Public Information

RajCop Citizen
  Android App for Citizens
  Download now >>>

App for Crime reporting, Tenant verification, Servant verification, Search vehicle details and Alert Police in case help is required.

How to download App:
Search for “Rajasthan Police” in Google Play Store or
Click here


Report All Police District Wise (RESIDENCE - RAJASTHAN)

S.NO.District NameStanding WarrantiesProclaimed OffendersAbsconders
1 AJMER 28554658
2 ALWAR 204142293
3 BANSWARA 504441
4 BARAN 9845552
5 BARMER 224855
6 BHARATPUR 211462472
7 BHILWARA 204139221
8 BIKANER 13271182
9 BUNDI 6383534
10 CHITTORGARH 189931237
11 CHURU 3441075
12 DAUSA 14474126
13 DCP CRIME 000
14 DHOLPUR 91625179
15 DUNGARPUR 3871339
16 GRP AJMER 474325
17 GRP JODHPUR 801
18 HANUMANGARH 5321325
19 JAIPUR METRO 000
20 JAIPUR EAST 349218208
21 JAIPUR NORTH 297159202
22 JAIPUR RURAL 1543696
23 JAIPUR SOUTH 257415113
24 JAIPUR WEST 24455390
25 JAISALMER 58144
26 JALORE 426929
27 JHALAWAR 603711
28 JHUNJHUNU 89930149
29 JODHPUR EAST 7502515
30 JODHPUR RURAL 318732
31 JODHPUR WEST 10071155
32 KARAULI 65214179
33 KOTA CITY 27285796
34 KOTA RURAL 5164232
35 NAGAUR 117136127
36 PALI 105018137
37 PRATAPGARH 266147
38 RAJSAMAND 3713735
39 SAWAI MADHOPUR 9806349
40 SIKAR 961108134
41 SIROHI 361159
42 SRI GANGANAGAR 17433937
43 TONK 5881629
44 UDAIPUR 297679173
 Total5018412454353
Toll Free Number: 1800-180-6127